🛣️

MMR – District & Division-wise Progress Review

Sl.NoDistrictDivisionWorks SanctionedSanction Length (Km)Actual Length (Km)Est. Cost (₹ Lakhs)Award Cost – Work (₹ Lakhs)Expenditure (₹ Lakhs)Completed WorksCompleted Length (Km)Dropped WorksDropped Length (Km)Balance WorksBalance Length (Km)
1BagalkotBagalkot12.1702.1700.00 0.0011.92000.00000.250
2BelgaumBelagavi1341.23041.230970.30939.90920.741227.32013.400013.910
3BelgaumGokak1329.28729.2872200.002210.681382.781025.89600.00033.391
4BellaryBellary14.0804.080265.00 0.0000.00000.00014.080
5BidarBidar13.9003.900440.10332.82218.1803.90000.00010.000
6BijapurVijayapura3099.02099.0208931.003518.343813.651353.48000.0001745.540
7ChikballapurChikballapur1938.51038.2103099.0074.161141.1701.55000.0001936.660
8ChitradurgaChitradurga710.60010.600500.00458.78364.4779.47000.00001.130
9Dakshina KannadaMangalore3143.17043.1704600.004835.574279.883038.99000.00014.180
10GadagGadag11.4601.460500.00458.71453.0611.46000.00000.000
11GulbargaKalaburgi64.5934.593760.00681.970.0031.30500.00033.288
12KodaguMangalore12.7002.700148.63146.10100.0012.70000.00000.000
13KolarKolar2846.14046.1401187.00984.27250.712222.46000.000623.680
14MysoreMysore15.5005.500768.50 679.6215.50000.00000.000
15Uttara KannadaKarwar27241.02241.0224078.45 2547.3327044.65300.0002-3.631
16Uttara KannadaUttara Kannada20.7800.78057.80 48.0420.78000.00000.000
Total427374.162373.86228505.7814641.3016199.63373241.38413.40053132.478