DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF DRRP ROADS
No.DistrictTotal No of RoadsTotal length of RoadsExisitng No of Roads in OMMASLength of Roads in OMMASNo of new roads identifiedLength of New Roads identifed
1 Bagalkot76068657.5775598596.524761.05
2 Bangalore Rural54193694.3100000000153983667.340000000012126.97
3 Bangalore Urban37542933.2100000000137412925.44000000001137.77
4 Belgaum1820418244.63000000011810518146.47000000019998.16
5 Bellary875510077.1386989972.0799999999757105.05
6 Bidar58116521.7100000000258046511.7800000000279.93
7 Bijapur828612195.7822512091.640000000161104.06
8 Chamrajnagar73695804.6299999999973655801.9999999999942.63
9 Chikballapur78315771.7399999999978095750.649999999992221.09
10 Chikmagalur1963811340.07000000011962511333.5400000001136.53
11 Chitradurga1311012239.181306612198.564440.62
12 Dakshina Kannada2515110632.442512310617.132714.7
13 Davanagere88248531.2900000000387488435.160000000037696.13
14 Dharwad44925706.4344465632.874673.56
15 Gadag39125409.3400000000139035403.6300000000195.71
16 Gulbarga844111218.01842111187.142030.87
17 Hassan2125313832.85000000012119813814.10000000015518.75
18 Haveri60046649.0499999999857266308.26999999998278340.78
19 Kodagu113965970.53000000002113625942.190000000023428.34
20 Kolar70505673.8369285587.9812285.85
21 Koppal42025746.1341935731.07915.06
22 Mandya1955112246.75000000011952912229.06000000012217.69
23 Mysore1755011615.85000000011749011575.70000000016040.15
24 Raichur80489659.7500000000179769593.180000000017266.57
25 Ramanagara54854167.3999999999954724153.359999999991314.04
26 Shimoga1867812843.181864212822.793620.39
27 Tumkur2033816265.78999999992029216234.63999999994631.15
28 Udupi251449049.77999999997251059038.659999999983911.12
29 Uttara Kannada2460712977.622448712925.7312051.89
30 Yadgir40185528.3340085519.15109.18
  349927271204.23348444269747.83000000114821455.79