DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF DRRP ROADS
No.DistrictTotal No of RoadsTotal length of RoadsExisitng No of Roads in OMMASLength of Roads in OMMASNo of new roads identifiedLength of New Roads identifed
1 Bagalkot75778654.2300000000375398598.560000000043855.67
2 Bangalore Rural54193694.3153983667.342126.97
3 Bangalore Urban37542933.2137412925.44137.77
4 Belgaum1817918235.341808918146.199089.1499999999999
5 Bellary81419658.5763600000481419658.5763600000400
6 Bidar58116521.7100000000158046511.7800000000279.93
7 Bijapur824112130.62820312081.153849.47
8 Chamrajnagar73665804.0600000000173645802.0700000000121.99
9 Chikballapur78305771.7678095750.662121.1
10 Chikmagalur1867510949.489991867510949.4899900
11 Chitradurga1311012239.17999999991306612198.55999999994440.62
12 Dakshina Kannada2369310026.32471000012369310026.324710000100
13 Davanagere88248531.2899999999987488435.159999999997696.13
14 Dharwad44885706.3800000000144425632.820000000014673.56
15 Gadag37225251.7900000000237195248.4500000000233.34
16 Gulbarga757610372.16828757610372.1682800
17 Hassan2010813321.919942010813321.9199400
18 Haveri47495703.3851647355692.485161410.9
19 Kodagu105785591.73105785591.7300
20 Kolar70395672.3200000000269225589.4300000000211782.89
21 Koppal39655556.4099999999939645554.8999999999911.51
22 Mandya1844911767.149061844811766.932410.21666
23 Mysore1707511432.29000000011703811409.52000000013722.77
24 Raichur73629316.5567699999973629316.5567699999900
25 Ramanagara52784035.7952784035.7900
26 Shimoga1732412181.151732412181.1500
27 Tumkur1944815823.94881944815823.948800
28 Udupi234238615.16853999998234238615.1685399999800
29 Uttara Kannada2378412616.58212999992378412616.582129999900
30 Yadgir36695227.0806100000136685226.4730400000110.60757
  334657263341.92035334087262747.32612570594.59423