DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF DRRP ROADS
No.DistrictTotal No of RoadsTotal length of RoadsExisitng No of Roads in OMMASLength of Roads in OMMASNo of new roads identifiedLength of New Roads identifed
1 Bagalkot64247848.4900000000343235352.2400000000121012496.25
2 Bangalore Rural52793623.4499999999936542538.0716251085.38
3 Bangalore Urban33812740.6396500000124582024.20637923716.433279999999
4 Belgaum1647117196.840049999985939359.1586000000278787837.68144999998
5 Bellary81419658.5763600000240885114.9420400000240534543.63431999999
6 Bidar56036376.7645400000329573461.5904326462915.17411
7 Bijapur738411341.237747307496.8262599999926543844.41144
8 Chamrajnagar71975717.0100200000231362813.9597240612903.0503
9 Chikballapur75655672.0247000000250643760.8214925011911.20321
10 Chikmagalur1867510949.4899965914152.03209999999120846797.45789000001
11 Chitradurga1227911790.189999999973317555.0200000000149484235.17000000001
12 Dakshina Kannada2369310026.3247099999104104835.55090000003132835190.77381
13 Davanagere82568113.4500000000145304684.3100000000137263429.13999999999
14 Dharwad39985374.2274400000226713588.9394413271785.288
15 Gadag37225251.7919382721.9317842529.86
16 Gulbarga757610372.1682845926532.2699629843839.89832
17 Hassan2010813321.9199492566633.43612000003108526688.48382000004
18 Haveri47495703.3851634704194.9744799999912791508.41068
19 Kodagu105785591.7299999999948363077.9457422513.79
20 Kolar68095562.4530944213634.1050423881928.34805
21 Koppal39655556.4099999999825583457.4500000000114072098.96
22 Mandya1844911767.14906100056547.5772900000384445219.57176999999
23 Mysore1884612662.669050000169595135.90265000001118877526.76640000003
24 Raichur73629316.5567734734540.8165738894775.7402
25 Ramanagara52784035.7938652926.6914131109.1
26 Shimoga1732412181.1583856125.5000000000189396055.65000000001
27 Tumkur1944815823.9488117989818.5674699999876506005.38133
28 Udupi234238615.1685400000196133936.79244138104678.37610000001
29 Uttara Kannada2378412616.58213115126999.94999999997122725616.63213000001
30 Yadgir36695227.0806100000118382784.5897818312442.49083
  329436260034.66659169055145806.15915160381114228.50744