DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF DRRP ROADS
No.DistrictTotal No of RoadsTotal length of RoadsExisitng No of Roads in OMMASLength of Roads in OMMASNo of new roads identifiedLength of New Roads identifed
1 Bagalkot64247848.4964247848.4900
2 Bangalore Rural52793623.4500000000252793623.4500000000200
3 Bangalore Urban33812740.6396533682732.92965137.71
4 Belgaum1647117196.840051647117196.8400500
5 Bellary81419658.5763600000281419658.5763600000200
6 Bidar56036376.7645400000156036376.7645400000100
7 Bijapur738411341.2377738311338.217713.02
8 Chamrajnagar71975717.0100200000171975717.0100200000100
9 Chikballapur75655672.0246999999975485659.574699999991712.45
10 Chikmagalur1867510949.489991867510949.4899900
11 Chitradurga1311012239.181306612198.564440.62
12 Dakshina Kannada2369310026.324712369310026.3247100
13 Davanagere88248531.2900000000487478433.690000000037797.6
14 Dharwad39985374.2274399999939985374.2274399999900
15 Gadag37225251.7900000000237195248.4500000000233.34
16 Gulbarga757610372.16828757610372.1682800
17 Hassan2010813321.919942010813321.9199400
18 Haveri47495703.3851647335689.575161613.81
19 Kodagu105785591.73105785591.7300
20 Kolar70395672.3199999999868335502.83999999999206169.48
21 Koppal39655556.4139645554.911.51
22 Mandya1844911767.149061844811766.932410.21666
23 Mysore1707511432.29000000011703611408.41000000013923.88
24 Raichur73629316.5567699999573629316.5567699999500
25 Ramanagara52784035.7952784035.7900
26 Shimoga1732412181.151732412181.1500
27 Tumkur1944815823.94881944815823.948800
28 Udupi234238615.16853999996234238615.1685399999600
29 Uttara Kannada2378412616.582132378412616.5821300
30 Yadgir36695227.0806099999936685226.4730399999910.60757
  329294259780.98445328875259406.74022419374.24423