DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF DRRP ROADS
No.DistrictTotal No of RoadsTotal length of RoadsExisitng No of Roads in OMMASLength of Roads in OMMASNo of new roads identifiedLength of New Roads identifed
1 Bagalkot76068657.5700000000175598596.520000000024761.05
2 Bangalore Rural54193694.3100000000153983667.340000000012126.97
3 Bangalore Urban37542933.2137412925.44137.77
4 Belgaum1820418244.631810518146.479998.16
5 Bellary874210045.2386959973.029999999984772.2
6 Bidar58116521.7100000000158046511.7800000000179.93
7 Bijapur824112130.62820312081.153849.47
8 Chamrajnagar73695804.6300000000273655802.0000000000242.63
9 Chikballapur78315771.7400000000278095750.650000000022221.09
10 Chikmagalur1963711340.071962411333.54136.53
11 Chitradurga1311012239.181306612198.564440.62
12 Dakshina Kannada2514710631.22512010617.132714.07
13 Davanagere88248531.2899999999987488435.159999999997696.13
14 Dharwad44925706.4300000000144465632.874673.56
15 Gadag39125409.3400000000139035403.6300000000195.71
16 Gulbarga844111218.01842111187.142030.87
17 Hassan2125313832.852119813814.15518.75
18 Haveri60046649.2599999999957266308.29000000001278340.97
19 Kodagu113965970.52999999999113625942.189999999993428.34
20 Kolar70505673.8300000000269285587.9800000000212285.85
21 Koppal42025747.9699999999941935732.90999999999915.06
22 Mandya1952612232.98000000011951812229.070000000183.91
23 Mysore1755011615.85000000011749011575.70000000016040.15
24 Raichur80399657.9300000000179819603.950000000015853.98
25 Ramanagara54854167.454724153.361314.04
26 Shimoga1867812843.181864212822.793620.39
27 Tumkur2029716274.18999999992026616253.90999999993120.28
28 Udupi251399049.46999999996251009038.349999999963911.12
29 Uttara Kannada2460612977.60999999992448612925.719999999912051.89
30 Yadgir40185528.3340085519.15109.18
  349783271100.55348377269769.8814061330.67