DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF DRRP ROADS
No.DistrictTotal No of RoadsTotal length of RoadsExisitng No of Roads in OMMASLength of Roads in OMMASNo of new roads identifiedLength of New Roads identifed
1 Bagalkot76068657.5700000000175598596.524761.05
2 Bangalore Rural54153691.9653943664.992126.97
3 Bangalore Urban37542933.2137412925.44137.77
4 Belgaum1820418244.63000000011810518146.47000000019998.16
5 Bellary875510077.130000000186989972.0800000000457105.05
6 Bidar58116521.7100000000458046511.7800000000479.93
7 Bijapur828612195.7822512091.6461104.06
8 Chamrajnagar73695804.6300000000173655802.0000000000142.63
9 Chikballapur78415780.4178195759.322221.09
10 Chikmagalur1963811340.071962511333.54136.53
11 Chitradurga1311012239.17999999991306612198.55999999994440.62
12 Dakshina Kannada2515110632.442512310617.132714.7
13 Davanagere88248531.2900000000287488435.160000000017696.13
14 Dharwad44925706.4300000000144465632.870000000014673.56
15 Gadag39125409.3400000000139035403.6300000000195.71
16 Gulbarga844111218.01842111187.142030.87
17 Hassan2125313832.852119813814.15518.75
18 Haveri60046649.0499999999957266308.26999999999278340.78
19 Kodagu113965970.52999999999113625942.189999999993428.34
20 Kolar70455669.7000000000169235583.8500000000112285.85
21 Koppal42025746.1300000000241935731.07000000002915.06
22 Mandya1955112246.75000000021952912229.06000000022217.69
23 Mysore1755011615.85000000011749011575.70000000016040.15
24 Raichur80489659.7500000000279769593.180000000037266.57
25 Ramanagara54854167.4000000000154724153.360000000011314.04
26 Shimoga1867812843.181864212822.793620.39
27 Tumkur2033716263.62029116232.454631.15
28 Udupi251449049.78000000004251059038.660000000043911.12
29 Uttara Kannada2460712977.622448712925.7312051.89
30 Yadgir40185528.3300000000140085519.15000000001109.18
  349927271204.230000001348444269747.83000000114821455.79