DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF DRRP ROADS
No.DistrictTotal No of RoadsTotal length of RoadsExisitng No of Roads in OMMASLength of Roads in OMMASNo of new roads identifiedLength of New Roads identifed
1 Bagalkot75778654.2300000000175398598.563855.67
2 Bangalore Rural54193694.3100000000153983667.340000000012126.97
3 Bangalore Urban37542933.2137412925.43999999999137.77
4 Belgaum1817918235.341808918146.199089.1499999999999
5 Bellary874210045.2386959973.029999999964772.2
6 Bidar58116521.7158046511.7800000000179.93
7 Bijapur824112130.62820312081.153849.47
8 Chamrajnagar73665804.0673645802.0721.99
9 Chikballapur78315771.7400000000278095750.650000000022221.09
10 Chikmagalur1963711340.07000000011962411333.5400000001136.53
11 Chitradurga1311012239.17999999991306612198.55999999994440.62
12 Dakshina Kannada2514710631.22512010617.132714.07
13 Davanagere88248531.2899999999987488435.160000000017696.13
14 Dharwad44885706.3800000000144425632.820000000024673.56
15 Gadag39125409.3399999999939035403.6395.71
16 Gulbarga844111218.01842111187.142030.87
17 Hassan2119413822.452118113814.17138.28
18 Haveri60046649.2599999999957266308.29278340.97
19 Kodagu113965970.52999999998113625942.189999999993428.34
20 Kolar70395672.3199999999769225589.4299999999711782.89
21 Koppal42025747.9699999999941935732.90999999999915.06
22 Mandya1952612232.98000000011951812229.070000000183.91
23 Mysore1754711616.01000000011748911576.47000000015839.54
24 Raichur80399657.9379819603.955853.98
25 Ramanagara54854167.3999999999954724153.359999999991314.04
26 Shimoga1867612843.191864012822.83620.39
27 Tumkur2029716274.192026616253.913120.28
28 Udupi251399049.46999999996251009038.349999999953911.12
29 Uttara Kannada2460612977.60999999992448612925.719999999912051.89
30 Yadgir40185528.3340085519.15109.18
  349647271075.56348310269773.9613371301.6