TALUK WISE ABSTRACT OF CORE ROADS

Sl NumberDistrictTalukNo of RoadsTotal length (Kms)Max length of one roadMin length of one road
1 Bagalkot 1484.9811.400.34
2 BagalkotBadami44363.0817.002.48
3 BagalkotBagalkot45383.7616.953.70
4 BagalkotBilgi28234.9617.203.16
5 BagalkotHungund50402.1320.002.60
6 BagalkotJamkhandi86555.2817.230.75
7 BagalkotMudhol58609.8824.902.68
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli111343.909.311.00
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura163545.2315.171.00
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote129383.6610.751.01
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala128368.259.371.00
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal55406.0516.740.99
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East721.505.502.00
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North66325.999.760.74
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South1561.308.481.05
16 Belgaum 16.316.316.31
17 BelgaumAthni84605.3615.301.55
18 BelgaumBailhongal59200.2210.680.55
19 BelgaumBelgaum80281.4711.630.74
20 BelgaumChikkodi91474.4412.611.53
21 BelgaumGokak29266.6029.172.97
22 BelgaumHukkeri55293.9011.651.76
23 BelgaumKhanapur137370.2912.760.26
24 BelgaumRaibag97561.0815.801.04
25 BelgaumRamdurg14132.4817.204.43
26 BelgaumSaundatti32178.9519.210.72
27 BellaryBellary108516.2010.861.11
28 BellaryHadagalli256670.3920.000.06
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli309850.6921.960.07
30 BellaryHospet226518.8310.140.16
31 BellaryKudligi4141132.8020.810.06
32 BellarySandur161484.8214.460.11
33 BellarySiruguppa277846.5511.030.10
34 BidarAurad72433.7616.760.30
35 BidarBasavakalyan50297.2115.220.59
36 BidarBhalki56360.5817.410.91
37 BidarBidar40212.3913.490.71
38 BidarHomnabad32171.8421.490.66
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi45542.3221.608.00
40 BijapurBijapur100850.5119.380.99
41 BijapurIndi65689.0020.004.00
42 BijapurMuddebihal43349.1016.002.00
43 BijapurSindgi38461.5024.007.00
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar60363.0016.060.71
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet49277.2218.611.81
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal24119.0310.842.36
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur321.4210.234.83
48 ChikballapurBagepalli19202.6322.434.50
49 ChikballapurChikballapur23146.0512.653.00
50 ChikballapurChintamani62473.6132.503.00
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur29250.8123.002.05
52 ChikballapurGudibanda1293.3116.651.42
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta16158.8917.504.87
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur33334.2322.702.96
55 ChikmagalurKadur32326.8923.734.32
56 ChikmagalurKoppa32171.6212.081.48
57 ChikmagalurMudigere73477.7432.162.00
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura52324.6814.511.00
59 ChikmagalurSringeri54210.6413.351.12
60 ChikmagalurTarikere47293.9013.951.70
61 ChitradurgaChallakere3411560.9719.450.08
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga2771563.9944.940.07
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur2291124.4515.000.77
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere246898.8715.450.21
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga132680.5515.890.20
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru72409.0118.511.82
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal113387.5414.931.10
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady92523.9429.190.51
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore25110.467.881.59
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur90426.5411.160.60
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya39284.8417.501.50
72 DavanagereChannagiri65615.9521.192.32
73 DavanagereDavanagere102844.0227.001.90
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli88652.4723.500.50
75 DavanagereHarihar47281.6612.821.34
76 DavanagereHonnali21280.3122.813.89
77 DavanagereJagalur54464.3822.001.50
78 DharwadDharwad102515.9612.321.53
79 DharwadHubli52271.0914.131.50
80 DharwadKalaghatgi89392.0516.551.06
81 DharwadKundgol93436.0012.750.76
82 DharwadNavalgund66419.1118.041.29
83 GadagRon30215.3714.291.61
84 GulbargaAfzalpur19185.6222.344.40
85 GulbargaAland23310.9232.935.82
86 GulbargaChincholi8120.9326.758.62
87 GulbargaChitapur16163.5715.996.57
88 GulbargaGulbarga17177.9118.454.45
89 GulbargaJevargi686.6222.8111.41
90 GulbargaSedam16165.0514.545.83
91 HassanAlur45284.6511.001.50
92 HassanArkalgud144378.886.500.40
93 HassanArsikere75500.0922.370.62
94 HassanBelur57363.2412.500.92
95 HassanChannarayapattana58497.9719.522.51
96 HassanHassan76236.5617.260.59
97 HassanHolenarsipur23137.3417.682.00
98 HassanSakleshpur37139.0514.001.05
99 HaveriByadagi33178.8311.402.63
100 HaveriHangal66350.2410.482.39
101 HaveriHaveri58338.3710.422.00
102 HaveriHirekerur85351.6910.460.75
103 HaveriRanebennur67413.1714.083.00
104 HaveriSavanur32186.8112.222.40
105 HaveriShiggaon56265.8811.931.90
106 KodaguMadikeri40250.8912.002.18
107 KodaguSomvarpet32189.5511.623.21
108 KodaguVirajpet32225.2412.963.68
109 KolarBangarpet61453.2920.881.09
110 KolarKolar70410.4433.401.05
111 KolarMalur132575.6322.311.02
112 KolarMulbagal86371.6023.181.02
113 KolarSrinivasapur53340.8015.681.03
114 KoppalGangawati74487.7422.472.33
115 KoppalKoppal104456.7813.640.24
116 KoppalKushtagi97718.1230.061.28
117 KoppalYelbarga179702.6313.400.72
118 MandyaKrishnarajpet56213.7412.001.18
119 MandyaMaddur152769.7512.003.00
120 MandyaMalavalli109523.8010.801.00
121 MandyaMandya109572.0014.005.00
122 MandyaNagamangala37191.4210.051.10
123 MandyaPandavapura33135.4310.011.00
124 MandyaSrirangapattana71363.9314.112.98
125 MysoreHeggadadevanakote62326.1712.540.71
126 MysoreHunsur66352.3727.140.80
127 MysoreKrishnarajanagar43288.3716.620.97
128 MysoreMysore76325.4912.150.78
129 MysoreNanjangud70522.7825.791.25
130 MysorePiriyapatna49330.6516.201.64
131 MysoreT.Narasipur31214.6117.671.47
132 RaichurDevadurga49292.8015.052.82
133 RaichurLingsugur50266.9717.881.27
134 RaichurManvi45255.4611.702.76
135 RaichurRaichur15119.0012.154.37
136 RaichurSindhnur49317.0415.762.52
137 RamanagaraChannapatna58209.2911.401.20
138 RamanagaraKanakapura93540.5224.761.73
139 RamanagaraMagadi59233.328.811.31
140 RamanagaraRamnagaram2886.056.750.73
141 ShimogaBhadravathi33138.628.471.04
142 ShimogaHosanagara45371.6321.403.00
143 ShimogaSagar1721145.4224.531.22
144 ShimogaShikaripur75578.7820.081.21
145 ShimogaShimoga87595.3929.260.38
146 ShimogaSorab1081152.0458.451.17
147 ShimogaTirthahalli106504.7416.821.02
148 TumkurChiknayakanahalli33215.9317.961.36
149 TumkurGubbi98393.1610.000.40
150 TumkurKoratagere46201.0812.701.08
151 TumkurKunigal97442.9118.241.24
152 TumkurMadhugiri46340.4125.320.76
153 TumkurPavagada62360.2817.000.40
154 TumkurSira71396.0425.600.70
155 TumkurTiptur45276.5615.761.02
156 TumkurTumkur60347.8116.311.20
157 TumkurTuruvekere40216.5813.610.95
158 UdupiKarkala48312.5814.132.26
159 UdupiKundapura54512.0323.892.35
160 UdupiUdupi33233.6918.712.60
161 Uttara KannadaAnkola145562.4019.290.41
162 Uttara KannadaBhatkal126332.359.061.00
163 Uttara KannadaHaliyal91336.2921.040.60
164 Uttara KannadaHonnavar348868.2917.600.10
165 Uttara KannadaJoida119647.6232.080.75
166 Uttara KannadaKarwar88183.699.340.20
167 Uttara KannadaKumta101293.458.000.44
168 Uttara KannadaMundgod93369.8419.430.56
169 Uttara KannadaSiddapur41216.8915.731.44
170 Uttara KannadaSirsi46262.1813.371.95
171 Uttara KannadaYellapur170832.1125.471.01
172 YadgirShahpur21288.0427.008.00
173 YadgirShorapur10120.9528.338.05
174 YadgirYadgir12101.0019.002.50
   1321281286  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA