TALUK WISE ABSTRACT OF CORE ROADS

Sl NumberDistrictTalukNo of RoadsTotal length (Kms)Max length of one roadMin length of one road
1 Bagalkot 23132.1211.400.34
2 BagalkotBadami43352.5817.002.48
3 BagalkotBagalkot45383.7616.953.70
4 BagalkotBilgi27205.1214.672.00
5 BagalkotHungund46355.7220.002.00
6 BagalkotJamkhandi87557.8117.230.75
7 BagalkotMudhol62309.0617.001.30
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli110341.179.311.00
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura155523.8415.171.00
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote128382.0610.751.01
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala122359.059.371.00
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal55406.0516.740.99
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East721.505.502.00
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North66325.999.760.74
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South1561.308.481.05
16 Belgaum 16.316.316.31
17 BelgaumAthni85635.7615.301.55
18 BelgaumBailhongal71247.3310.680.55
19 BelgaumBelgaum112404.5714.450.27
20 BelgaumChikkodi97518.2212.611.53
21 BelgaumGokak37308.4029.172.00
22 BelgaumHukkeri69370.6613.091.03
23 BelgaumKhanapur141390.6612.760.26
24 BelgaumRaibag97561.0815.801.04
25 BelgaumRamdurg45244.8017.200.69
26 BelgaumSaundatti76328.5519.210.37
27 BellaryBellary103479.8310.861.11
28 BellaryHadagalli243567.768.860.06
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli298719.1811.320.07
30 BellaryHospet188477.8810.140.18
31 BellaryKudligi4011011.1114.040.06
32 BellarySandur149414.2514.460.11
33 BellarySiruguppa248770.5911.030.10
34 BidarAurad34189.6313.950.30
35 BidarBasavakalyan640.218.693.75
36 BidarBhalki50318.0217.410.91
37 BidarBidar36193.5213.490.71
38 BidarHomnabad33167.8621.490.66
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi60653.3321.601.40
40 BijapurBijapur125947.4519.380.99
41 BijapurIndi101857.0020.001.50
42 BijapurMuddebihal79470.4516.000.70
43 BijapurSindgi38461.5024.007.00
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar77425.8316.060.65
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet52300.3418.611.81
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal61326.0917.901.17
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur529.1410.231.12
48 ChikballapurBagepalli150391.0015.000.50
49 ChikballapurChikballapur104294.0312.000.50
50 ChikballapurChintamani178650.6125.000.50
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur107334.2011.000.50
52 ChikballapurGudibanda70160.5012.000.50
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta129289.0011.000.50
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur31305.2822.702.96
55 ChikmagalurKadur32326.8923.734.32
56 ChikmagalurKoppa31163.5912.081.48
57 ChikmagalurMudigere73477.7432.162.00
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura52324.6814.511.00
59 ChikmagalurSringeri53202.2713.351.12
60 ChikmagalurTarikere48306.5013.951.70
61 ChitradurgaChallakere3331490.5619.450.08
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga244992.8112.550.07
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur2261106.7515.000.77
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere237836.6715.450.21
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga132680.5515.890.20
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru73413.5118.511.82
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal83472.6316.501.42
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady94556.0129.190.51
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore124576.0714.461.08
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur95489.0620.470.60
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya56385.0317.501.50
72 DavanagereChannagiri65615.9521.192.32
73 DavanagereDavanagere99813.0027.001.90
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli86643.4723.500.50
75 DavanagereHarihar45277.6612.821.34
76 DavanagereHonnali21280.3122.813.89
77 DavanagereJagalur54464.3822.001.50
78 DharwadDharwad102515.9612.321.53
79 DharwadHubli52271.0914.131.50
80 DharwadKalaghatgi89392.0516.551.06
81 DharwadKundgol93435.3012.750.76
82 DharwadNavalgund66418.6018.041.29
83 GadagGadag34207.4221.731.21
84 GadagMundargi39228.8615.581.19
85 GadagNargund1692.1814.931.52
86 GadagRon47387.5219.561.64
87 GadagShirahatti63353.1913.261.45
88 GulbargaAfzalpur65342.0322.340.35
89 GulbargaAland28316.2632.932.00
90 GulbargaChincholi39320.8126.750.90
91 GulbargaChitapur51372.7015.991.50
92 GulbargaGulbarga60341.7018.450.91
93 GulbargaJevargi37218.5222.810.54
94 GulbargaSedam48262.4614.540.74
95 HassanAlur100399.8511.040.50
96 HassanArkalgud158401.166.700.40
97 HassanArsikere147482.7611.440.32
98 HassanBelur89359.3010.070.60
99 HassanChannarayapattana150535.3319.520.36
100 HassanHassan229543.1017.260.53
101 HassanHolenarsipur58205.3513.410.92
102 HassanSakleshpur114334.2510.000.68
103 HaveriByadagi42150.1910.651.02
104 HaveriHangal40194.8615.280.94
105 HaveriHaveri38188.0821.651.00
106 HaveriHirekerur45217.3113.051.22
107 HaveriRanebennur7282.9910.280.00
108 HaveriSavanur39215.0012.211.04
109 HaveriShiggaon35127.839.621.05
110 KodaguMadikeri67430.5225.772.04
111 KodaguSomvarpet95473.2812.521.04
112 KodaguVirajpet62390.4916.851.57
113 KolarBangarpet120546.0917.300.36
114 KolarKolar132414.0933.400.09
115 KolarMalur83394.1316.540.60
116 KolarMulbagal83237.5411.180.28
117 KolarSrinivasapur104270.798.740.26
118 KoppalGangawati74487.7422.472.33
119 KoppalKoppal104456.7813.640.24
120 KoppalKushtagi97718.1230.061.28
121 KoppalYelbarga178701.2213.400.72
122 MandyaKrishnarajpet108346.1112.000.93
123 MandyaMaddur152769.7512.003.00
124 MandyaMalavalli120578.8010.801.00
125 MandyaMandya127610.9414.001.33
126 MandyaNagamangala92297.8210.050.50
127 MandyaPandavapura75245.2110.010.67
128 MandyaSrirangapattana71363.9314.112.98
129 MysoreHeggadadevanakote62326.1612.731.35
130 MysoreHunsur65351.2927.140.80
131 MysoreKrishnarajanagar44295.3716.622.50
132 MysoreMysore90365.5112.150.78
133 MysoreNanjangud114670.7525.790.35
134 MysorePiriyapatna47322.6516.201.58
135 MysoreT.Narasipur63299.4717.670.59
136 RaichurDevadurga95549.3816.311.88
137 RaichurLingsugur50266.9717.881.27
138 RaichurManvi46270.4615.002.76
139 RaichurRaichur77438.1112.152.02
140 RaichurSindhnur49317.0415.762.52
141 RamanagaraChannapatna58209.2911.401.20
142 RamanagaraKanakapura95543.1024.761.00
143 RamanagaraMagadi59233.328.811.31
144 RamanagaraRamnagaram2886.056.750.73
145 ShimogaBhadravathi33138.628.471.04
146 ShimogaHosanagara45371.6321.403.00
147 ShimogaSagar1591038.4724.531.22
148 ShimogaShikaripur74563.4920.081.21
149 ShimogaShimoga88597.2829.260.38
150 ShimogaSorab1031084.3958.451.17
151 ShimogaTirthahalli105503.5716.821.02
152 TumkurChiknayakanahalli65341.3917.960.78
153 TumkurGubbi102428.9710.480.40
154 TumkurKoratagere51205.2312.701.05
155 TumkurKunigal100457.5018.241.24
156 TumkurMadhugiri50351.0525.320.76
157 TumkurPavagada63370.4117.000.40
158 TumkurSira71396.0425.600.70
159 TumkurTiptur55315.9915.760.50
160 TumkurTumkur61349.4916.311.20
161 TumkurTuruvekere63308.2822.000.31
162 UdupiKarkala128476.6614.130.25
163 UdupiKundapura63532.4023.891.06
164 UdupiUdupi46317.4518.712.00
165 Uttara KannadaAnkola137527.7719.290.41
166 Uttara KannadaBhatkal77207.599.061.01
167 Uttara KannadaHaliyal68264.4211.410.60
168 Uttara KannadaHonnavar222740.2317.600.20
169 Uttara KannadaJoida112570.9720.750.60
170 Uttara KannadaKarwar62149.839.340.25
171 Uttara KannadaKumta89265.818.000.44
172 Uttara KannadaMundgod80349.8819.430.56
173 Uttara KannadaSiddapur85422.6616.751.10
174 Uttara KannadaSirsi99448.4113.370.90
175 Uttara KannadaYellapur158750.0525.471.01
176 YadgirShahpur61450.0127.000.44
177 YadgirShorapur24202.8728.332.20
178 YadgirYadgir36269.4219.002.00
   1544088274  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA