TALUK WISE ABSTRACT OF CORE ROADS

Sl NumberDistrictTalukNo of RoadsTotal length (Kms)Max length of one roadMin length of one road
1 Bagalkot 19111.8411.400.34
2 BagalkotBadami43352.5817.002.48
3 BagalkotBagalkot45383.7616.953.70
4 BagalkotBilgi27227.6717.203.16
5 BagalkotHungund51404.1320.002.00
6 BagalkotJamkhandi87557.8117.230.75
7 BagalkotMudhol57590.6824.902.68
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli110341.179.311.00
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura155523.8415.171.00
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote128382.0610.751.01
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala122359.059.371.00
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal55406.0516.740.99
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East721.505.502.00
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North66325.999.760.74
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South1561.308.481.05
16 Belgaum 16.316.316.31
17 BelgaumAthni82597.3915.301.55
18 BelgaumBailhongal62211.8510.680.55
19 BelgaumBelgaum80281.4711.630.74
20 BelgaumChikkodi91474.4412.611.53
21 BelgaumGokak30268.6029.172.97
22 BelgaumHukkeri55293.9011.651.76
23 BelgaumKhanapur133365.8312.760.26
24 BelgaumRaibag97561.0815.801.04
25 BelgaumRamdurg14132.4817.204.43
26 BelgaumSaundatti38204.3019.210.72
27 BellaryBellary103479.8310.861.11
28 BellaryHadagalli243567.768.860.06
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli298719.1811.320.07
30 BellaryHospet216506.7510.140.16
31 BellaryKudligi4051024.9914.040.06
32 BellarySandur157428.9914.460.11
33 BellarySiruguppa277846.5511.030.10
34 BidarAurad34184.0013.950.30
35 BidarBasavakalyan48291.8015.220.59
36 BidarBhalki49314.4817.410.91
37 BidarBidar36193.5213.490.71
38 BidarHomnabad34169.0621.490.66
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi60653.3321.601.40
40 BijapurBijapur125947.4519.380.99
41 BijapurIndi101857.0020.001.50
42 BijapurMuddebihal79470.4516.000.70
43 BijapurSindgi38461.5024.007.00
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar60363.0016.060.71
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet49277.2218.611.81
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal49282.8017.901.17
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur321.4210.234.83
48 ChikballapurBagepalli147369.0015.000.50
49 ChikballapurChikballapur104295.0312.000.50
50 ChikballapurChintamani175609.6125.000.50
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur112346.0011.000.50
52 ChikballapurGudibanda66121.5012.000.50
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta117249.0011.000.50
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur31305.2822.702.96
55 ChikmagalurKadur32326.8923.734.32
56 ChikmagalurKoppa32171.6212.081.48
57 ChikmagalurMudigere73477.7432.162.00
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura52324.6814.511.00
59 ChikmagalurSringeri54210.6413.351.12
60 ChikmagalurTarikere46288.9013.951.70
61 ChitradurgaChallakere3331490.5619.450.08
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga244992.8112.550.07
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur2261106.7515.000.77
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere237836.6715.450.21
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga132680.5515.890.20
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru72409.0118.511.82
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal83472.6316.501.42
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady98567.7729.190.51
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore98537.4314.461.43
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur94475.9920.470.60
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya45315.2717.501.50
72 DavanagereChannagiri65615.9521.192.32
73 DavanagereDavanagere101833.5427.001.90
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli88652.4723.500.50
75 DavanagereHarihar45277.6612.821.34
76 DavanagereHonnali21280.3122.813.89
77 DavanagereJagalur54464.3822.001.50
78 DharwadDharwad102515.9612.321.53
79 DharwadHubli52271.0914.131.50
80 DharwadKalaghatgi89392.0516.551.06
81 DharwadKundgol93435.3012.750.76
82 DharwadNavalgund66418.6018.041.29
83 GadagGadag46264.0917.111.21
84 GadagMundargi22111.869.851.94
85 GadagNargund1265.0414.931.52
86 GadagRon27204.9014.291.61
87 GadagShirahatti41196.1110.041.45
88 GulbargaAfzalpur19185.6222.344.40
89 GulbargaAland23310.9232.935.82
90 GulbargaChincholi10126.1826.751.50
91 GulbargaChitapur16163.5715.996.57
92 GulbargaGulbarga17177.9118.454.45
93 GulbargaJevargi686.6222.8111.41
94 GulbargaSedam33217.3614.541.06
95 HassanAlur84336.4811.040.50
96 HassanArkalgud160407.486.500.40
97 HassanArsikere142450.7511.440.32
98 HassanBelur89357.7510.070.50
99 HassanChannarayapattana150535.3319.520.36
100 HassanHassan170404.8517.260.53
101 HassanHolenarsipur58205.3513.410.92
102 HassanSakleshpur85258.3110.000.74
103 HaveriByadagi33177.3011.402.00
104 HaveriHangal59312.1110.482.24
105 HaveriHaveri53308.0810.422.00
106 HaveriHirekerur84349.7310.460.75
107 HaveriRanebennur59363.8614.082.00
108 HaveriSavanur32186.8112.222.40
109 HaveriShiggaon52254.6311.931.90
110 KodaguMadikeri66357.1925.770.50
111 KodaguSomvarpet82360.3811.621.04
112 KodaguVirajpet47298.1616.850.90
113 KolarBangarpet120546.0917.300.36
114 KolarKolar82354.3033.400.40
115 KolarMalur81385.1216.540.60
116 KolarMulbagal83237.5411.180.28
117 KolarSrinivasapur101269.898.740.40
118 KoppalGangawati74487.7422.472.33
119 KoppalKoppal104456.7813.640.24
120 KoppalKushtagi97718.1230.061.28
121 KoppalYelbarga179702.6313.400.72
122 MandyaKrishnarajpet94291.1412.000.93
123 MandyaMaddur152769.7512.003.00
124 MandyaMalavalli109523.8010.801.00
125 MandyaMandya116588.9414.001.33
126 MandyaNagamangala56215.0810.050.50
127 MandyaPandavapura75245.2110.010.67
128 MandyaSrirangapattana71363.9314.112.98
129 MysoreHeggadadevanakote53288.8712.541.35
130 MysoreHunsur65351.2927.140.80
131 MysoreKrishnarajanagar47295.4616.620.97
132 MysoreMysore96388.3512.150.76
133 MysoreNanjangud114670.7525.790.35
134 MysorePiriyapatna47322.6516.201.58
135 MysoreT.Narasipur64307.7717.670.59
136 RaichurDevadurga49292.8015.052.82
137 RaichurLingsugur50266.9717.881.27
138 RaichurManvi45255.4611.702.76
139 RaichurRaichur48302.6512.152.89
140 RaichurSindhnur49317.0415.762.52
141 RamanagaraChannapatna58209.2911.401.20
142 RamanagaraKanakapura93540.5224.761.73
143 RamanagaraMagadi59233.328.811.31
144 RamanagaraRamnagaram2886.056.750.73
145 ShimogaBhadravathi33138.628.471.04
146 ShimogaHosanagara45371.6321.403.00
147 ShimogaSagar1591038.4724.531.22
148 ShimogaShikaripur74563.4920.081.21
149 ShimogaShimoga88597.2829.260.38
150 ShimogaSorab1061106.8558.451.17
151 ShimogaTirthahalli105503.5716.821.02
152 TumkurChiknayakanahalli60319.9117.960.78
153 TumkurGubbi100417.6710.000.40
154 TumkurKoratagere51205.2312.701.05
155 TumkurKunigal94425.6418.241.24
156 TumkurMadhugiri50351.0525.320.76
157 TumkurPavagada63370.4117.000.40
158 TumkurSira71396.0425.600.70
159 TumkurTiptur50303.8215.761.02
160 TumkurTumkur62357.2716.311.20
161 TumkurTuruvekere63308.2822.000.31
162 UdupiKarkala89410.1314.130.92
163 UdupiKundapura63527.7423.890.73
164 UdupiUdupi37239.2818.710.72
165 Uttara KannadaAnkola135524.0219.290.41
166 Uttara KannadaBhatkal77207.599.061.01
167 Uttara KannadaHaliyal81312.8321.040.60
168 Uttara KannadaHonnavar221735.2317.600.20
169 Uttara KannadaJoida112624.4432.080.60
170 Uttara KannadaKarwar62149.839.340.25
171 Uttara KannadaKumta89265.818.000.44
172 Uttara KannadaMundgod67269.6419.430.56
173 Uttara KannadaSiddapur43229.9815.731.44
174 Uttara KannadaSirsi45256.7313.371.95
175 Uttara KannadaYellapur135642.8225.471.01
176 YadgirShahpur21288.0427.008.00
177 YadgirShorapur10120.9528.338.05
178 YadgirYadgir12101.0019.002.50
   1452284174  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA