TALUK WISE ABSTRACT OF CORE ROADS

Sl NumberDistrictTalukNo of RoadsTotal length (Kms)Max length of one roadMin length of one road
1 Bagalkot 1273.9511.400.34
2 BagalkotBadami44363.0817.002.48
3 BagalkotBagalkot45383.7616.953.70
4 BagalkotBilgi28234.9617.203.16
5 BagalkotHungund50402.1320.002.60
6 BagalkotJamkhandi86555.2817.230.75
7 BagalkotMudhol58609.8824.902.68
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli111341.789.311.00
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura138472.6315.171.00
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote125373.6610.751.01
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala123353.839.371.00
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal55406.0516.740.99
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East721.505.502.00
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North66325.999.760.74
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South1561.308.481.05
16 Belgaum 16.316.316.31
17 BelgaumAthni85609.2615.301.55
18 BelgaumBailhongal59200.2210.680.55
19 BelgaumBelgaum1378.4611.632.59
20 BelgaumChikkodi33231.0912.612.48
21 BelgaumGokak26247.9329.172.97
22 BelgaumHukkeri55293.9011.651.76
23 BelgaumKhanapur16100.1312.762.61
24 BelgaumRaibag97561.0815.801.04
25 BelgaumRamdurg1097.2317.204.43
26 BelgaumSaundatti32178.9519.210.72
27 BellaryBellary108516.2010.861.11
28 BellaryHadagalli255662.3920.000.06
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli309850.6921.960.07
30 BellaryHospet226518.8310.140.16
31 BellaryKudligi4141132.8020.810.06
32 BellarySandur175511.3814.460.11
33 BellarySiruguppa277846.5511.030.10
34 BidarAurad48330.9816.761.23
35 BidarBasavakalyan29218.9115.222.65
36 BidarBhalki32252.1017.413.12
37 BidarBidar24153.2113.492.36
38 BidarHomnabad20140.5221.492.95
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi45542.3221.608.00
40 BijapurBijapur92812.9019.381.48
41 BijapurIndi65689.0020.004.00
42 BijapurMuddebihal43349.1016.002.00
43 BijapurSindgi38461.5024.007.00
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar56322.6716.060.71
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet49277.2218.611.81
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal24119.0310.842.36
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur321.4210.234.83
48 ChikballapurBagepalli19202.6322.434.50
49 ChikballapurChikballapur16111.0512.653.00
50 ChikballapurChintamani31342.6132.503.10
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur26235.8123.002.05
52 ChikballapurGudibanda1293.3116.651.42
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta16158.8917.504.87
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur33334.1522.703.50
55 ChikmagalurKadur21201.6217.705.30
56 ChikmagalurKoppa33171.8812.080.26
57 ChikmagalurMudigere37317.6432.162.00
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura34222.8814.511.00
59 ChikmagalurSringeri56211.8913.350.31
60 ChikmagalurTarikere43273.2513.951.70
61 ChitradurgaChallakere7622170.1319.450.03
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga6492142.5844.940.05
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur2871231.5815.000.07
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere6741814.3040.390.03
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga202958.6516.700.07
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru99473.6118.510.58
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal113387.5414.931.10
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady92523.9429.190.51
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore25110.467.881.59
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur55267.9411.160.60
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya28214.6317.501.50
72 DavanagereChannagiri65615.9521.192.32
73 DavanagereDavanagere102844.0227.001.90
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli88652.4723.500.50
75 DavanagereHarihar47281.6612.821.34
76 DavanagereHonnali21280.3122.813.89
77 DavanagereJagalur54464.3822.001.50
78 DharwadDharwad102515.9612.321.53
79 DharwadHubli53278.2314.131.50
80 DharwadKalaghatgi90392.3416.550.29
81 DharwadKundgol93436.0012.750.76
82 DharwadNavalgund66419.1118.041.29
83 GadagGadag51344.6423.001.30
84 GadagMundargi52315.2013.201.30
85 GadagNargund1269.8315.751.52
86 GadagRon56434.7316.961.61
87 GadagShirahatti44266.3814.492.52
88 GulbargaAfzalpur19185.6222.344.40
89 GulbargaAland23310.9232.935.82
90 GulbargaChincholi8120.9326.758.62
91 GulbargaChitapur16163.5715.996.57
92 GulbargaGulbarga16168.7518.454.45
93 GulbargaJevargi686.6222.8111.41
94 GulbargaSedam16165.0514.545.83
95 HassanAlur43265.8511.001.50
96 HassanArkalgud110320.366.500.50
97 HassanArsikere62396.1222.370.62
98 HassanBelur52323.5112.500.92
99 HassanChannarayapattana58491.5119.522.51
100 HassanHassan32147.9717.260.90
101 HassanHolenarsipur23137.3417.682.00
102 HassanSakleshpur37139.0514.001.05
103 HaveriByadagi50198.1711.141.03
104 HaveriHangal110423.039.300.85
105 HaveriHaveri63363.5210.422.00
106 HaveriHirekerur85351.6910.460.75
107 HaveriRanebennur68416.8214.083.00
108 HaveriSavanur38206.7712.222.30
109 HaveriShiggaon91323.5611.520.40
110 KodaguMadikeri40250.8912.002.18
111 KodaguSomvarpet26163.6111.623.21
112 KodaguVirajpet25180.039.954.06
113 KolarBangarpet459.1620.887.42
114 KolarKolar73414.8733.401.05
115 KolarMalur133576.4322.310.80
116 KolarMulbagal86368.9623.181.02
117 KolarSrinivasapur99377.4611.051.00
118 KoppalGangawati118582.2122.470.36
119 KoppalKoppal139527.7913.640.24
120 KoppalKushtagi97718.1230.061.28
121 KoppalYelbarga257895.1513.400.26
122 MandyaKrishnarajpet52189.9412.001.18
123 MandyaMaddur164830.0012.003.00
124 MandyaMalavalli109523.8010.801.00
125 MandyaMandya110576.0014.005.00
126 MandyaNagamangala34150.1510.051.10
127 MandyaPandavapura33135.4310.011.00
128 MandyaSrirangapattana72369.1314.112.98
129 MysoreHeggadadevanakote39254.8612.541.65
130 MysoreHunsur45308.9227.141.96
131 MysoreKrishnarajanagar35245.4416.623.00
132 MysoreMysore73307.3812.150.78
133 MysoreNanjangud70522.7825.791.25
134 MysorePiriyapatna35254.4816.204.05
135 MysoreT.Narasipur1797.2210.271.47
136 RaichurDevadurga49292.8015.052.82
137 RaichurLingsugur50266.9717.881.27
138 RaichurManvi45255.4611.702.76
139 RaichurRaichur15119.0012.154.37
140 RaichurSindhnur49317.0415.762.52
141 RamanagaraChannapatna58209.2911.401.20
142 RamanagaraKanakapura93540.5224.761.73
143 RamanagaraMagadi59233.328.811.31
144 RamanagaraRamnagaram2886.056.750.73
145 ShimogaBhadravathi33138.628.471.04
146 ShimogaHosanagara47418.5021.403.00
147 ShimogaSagar156877.6224.531.22
148 ShimogaShikaripur64429.7319.401.21
149 ShimogaShimoga101653.8029.260.38
150 ShimogaSorab99902.2629.931.17
151 ShimogaTirthahalli111515.7516.821.02
152 TumkurChiknayakanahalli33215.9317.961.36
153 TumkurGubbi93357.169.900.40
154 TumkurKoratagere45196.7812.701.08
155 TumkurKunigal86389.9018.241.24
156 TumkurMadhugiri21260.0025.324.21
157 TumkurPavagada28200.1812.552.19
158 TumkurSira23216.5125.600.94
159 TumkurTiptur44263.9714.511.02
160 TumkurTumkur53296.9416.311.20
161 TumkurTuruvekere29161.7312.491.46
162 UdupiKarkala18172.1114.133.68
163 UdupiKundapura53509.2323.892.35
164 UdupiUdupi23171.8818.713.00
165 Uttara KannadaAnkola145562.4019.290.41
166 Uttara KannadaBhatkal126332.359.061.00
167 Uttara KannadaHaliyal69274.2821.040.60
168 Uttara KannadaHonnavar348868.2917.600.10
169 Uttara KannadaJoida104602.4960.920.75
170 Uttara KannadaKarwar88183.699.340.20
171 Uttara KannadaKumta101293.458.000.44
172 Uttara KannadaMundgod70282.3211.410.56
173 Uttara KannadaSiddapur41216.8915.731.44
174 Uttara KannadaSirsi46262.1813.371.95
175 Uttara KannadaYellapur148933.3842.561.01
176 YadgirShahpur21288.0427.008.00
177 YadgirShorapur10120.9528.338.05
178 YadgirYadgir12101.0019.002.50
   1402781704  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA