DISTRICTWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistrictTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot2471152369.031160.70232.1410010
2 Bangalore Rural7448495.54338.1567.639719
3 Bangalore Urban7358598.99508.22101.6410019
4 Belgaum2671632236.671454.51290.9010010
5 Bellary271202000.02154.9831.0010010
6 Bidar131611119.10566.80113.3610010
7 Bijapur2652272804.332492.38498.4810010
8 Chamrajnagar6956561.40470.5394.1110019
9 Chikballapur125911196.15949.10189.8210015
10 Chikmagalur2021601749.721456.96291.3910010
11 Chitradurga4141273275.911112.53222.5110010
12 Dakshina Kannada138291112.57261.9452.398010
13 Davanagere2801812815.381953.13390.6310010
14 Dharwad1821741353.781298.39259.6810030
15 Gadag249192.5777.7415.5510010
16 Gulbarga103731201.77905.45181.0910010
17 Hassan2401312000.961161.31232.2610015
18 Haveri2102011485.871428.66285.7310049
19 Kodagu856591.5843.188.647515
20 Kolar1691301574.981313.64262.7310020
21 Koppal1851261605.091204.67240.9310015
22 Mandya4111652346.071008.06201.6110015
23 Mysore2372131896.861712.76342.5510015
24 Raichur11815917.27131.5126.308610
25 Ramanagara7839598.69311.8762.379510
26 Shimoga3401023652.771417.32283.469810
27 Tumkur2862082349.001758.33351.6710010
28 Udupi10138929.59356.3771.2710010
29 Uttara Kannada32192549.01131.1526.236710
30 Yadgir4116502.99224.5744.919035
  5687299148083.6627364.915472.979  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA