DISTRICTWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistrictTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot2171411921.381318.24263.6510015
2 Bangalore Rural7450495.54351.0470.219715
3 Bangalore Urban7358598.99508.22101.6410019
4 Belgaum3131872599.051669.60333.9210010
5 Bellary224651536.29452.1890.4410015
6 Bidar7948658.97429.8285.9610015
7 Bijapur3042793101.142889.13577.8310015
8 Chamrajnagar8964742.23560.08112.0210024
9 Chikballapur12566942.58534.00106.8010019
10 Chikmagalur1991781716.971562.59312.5210019
11 Chitradurga4111343248.321172.63234.5310010
12 Dakshina Kannada2392171858.571671.29334.2610035
13 Davanagere2761982778.862147.39429.4810010
14 Dharwad1811751347.741309.68261.9410034
15 Gadag11197972.34876.83175.3710010
16 Gulbarga1781401779.861479.98296.0010015
17 Hassan195851461.71670.97134.1910015
18 Haveri8984683.99649.33129.8710044
19 Kodagu13143997.49341.7768.3510015
20 Kolar11870992.57659.32131.8610015
21 Koppal1851281605.091216.44243.2910015
22 Mandya4301862457.301123.65224.7310015
23 Mysore2532302001.151829.15365.8310015
24 Raichur166591278.21468.9993.8010015
25 Ramanagara7844598.69355.1071.0210015
26 Shimoga328953490.751293.01258.609810
27 Tumkur3041852506.461578.61315.7210015
28 Udupi116951036.09888.79177.7610015
29 Uttara Kannada343682612.99629.77125.959710
30 Yadgir7841801.67472.7894.5610024
  5907351048822.9931110.386222.1  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA