DISTRICTWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistrictTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot2471112369.031136.05227.219010
2 Bangalore Rural7448495.54338.1567.639719
3 Bangalore Urban7358598.99508.22101.6410019
4 Belgaum2671632236.671454.51290.9010010
5 Bellary271202000.02154.9831.0010010
6 Bidar131611119.10566.80113.3610010
7 Bijapur2652272804.332492.38498.4810010
8 Chamrajnagar6956561.40470.5394.1110019
9 Chikballapur127901208.15945.10189.0210015
10 Chikmagalur2021601749.721456.96291.3910010
11 Chitradurga4521293931.941132.98226.6010010
12 Dakshina Kannada138291112.57261.9452.398010
13 Davanagere2801812815.381953.13390.6310010
14 Dharwad1821741353.781298.39259.6810030
15 Gadag249192.5777.7415.5510010
16 Gulbarga103731201.77905.45181.0910010
17 Hassan2141361807.981204.12240.8210015
18 Haveri2102011485.871428.66285.7310044
19 Kodagu856591.5843.188.647515
20 Kolar1691301574.981313.64262.7310020
21 Koppal1851261605.091204.67240.9310015
22 Mandya4111632346.72992.04198.4110010
23 Mysore2372121896.861701.39340.2810015
24 Raichur11815917.27131.5126.308610
25 Ramanagara7839598.69311.8762.379510
26 Shimoga3401023652.771417.32283.469810
27 Tumkur2842052334.251734.05346.8110010
28 Udupi10138929.59356.3771.2710010
29 Uttara Kannada32132549.0130.176.036710
30 Yadgir4116502.99224.5744.919035
  5699298148544.6127246.875449.37  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA