DISTRICTWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistrictTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot2461462348.201469.97293.9910015
2 Bangalore Rural7450495.54351.0470.219719
3 Bangalore Urban7358598.99508.22101.6410019
4 Belgaum2681712244.481521.54304.3110010
5 Bellary229251571.01187.3437.4710010
6 Bidar10158852.71525.85105.1710020
7 Bijapur3042463101.142626.75525.3510015
8 Chamrajnagar8163684.60548.04109.6110019
9 Chikballapur10961809.58498.0099.6010019
10 Chikmagalur1991651715.771477.82295.5610010
11 Chitradurga4111323248.321153.98230.8010010
12 Dakshina Kannada2151791734.641445.60289.1210019
13 Davanagere2791802804.901942.65388.5310010
14 Dharwad1811711347.741278.72255.7410030
15 Gadag7010579.2283.0816.6210010
16 Gulbarga103751202.58929.56185.9110020
17 Hassan185791394.70617.84123.5710015
18 Haveri1921841378.931327.10265.4210049
19 Kodagu10913773.23101.6620.339315
20 Kolar11770985.67659.32131.8610015
21 Koppal1851261605.091204.67240.9310015
22 Mandya4161692375.491029.80205.9610015
23 Mysore2542322000.151835.58367.1210015
24 Raichur136291038.04244.1048.8210010
25 Ramanagara7839598.69311.8762.379510
26 Shimoga330953508.711293.01258.609810
27 Tumkur2972172459.201862.39372.4810010
28 Udupi10388945.56839.69167.9410015
29 Uttara Kannada292152332.70172.8534.577210
30 Yadgir4116502.99224.5744.919035
  5678316247238.5628272.615654.51  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA