DISTRICTWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistrictTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot2451112358.001136.05227.219010
2 Bangalore Rural714476.4930.726.148210
3 Bangalore Urban738598.9972.9414.599010
4 Belgaum232932007.47946.89189.3810010
5 Bellary27121997.3617.493.508210
6 Bidar10548924.52469.7493.959010
7 Bijapur2612032774.832285.24457.0510010
8 Chamrajnagar6233508.82275.2055.0410014
9 Chikballapur102431077.15528.53105.719510
10 Chikmagalur163901457.04878.71175.749410
11 Chitradurga519424665.46395.4679.099310
12 Dakshina Kannada12028979.87255.1851.048010
13 Davanagere2801382815.381528.62305.729010
14 Dharwad183771360.92591.28118.269715
15 Gadag137431149.68373.8174.7610010
16 Gulbarga102671192.61848.81169.769010
17 Hassan190121616.19130.7126.148510
18 Haveri1951501372.181073.67214.7310010
19 Kodagu820561.760.000.00  
20 Kolar125381149.18398.1779.6310010
21 Koppal191431640.40429.9886.009010
22 Mandya411612324.03371.6474.339010
23 Mysore2071191649.13875.39175.089210
24 Raichur11812917.2799.5719.918610
25 Ramanagara783598.6947.279.456010
26 Shimoga31093060.45118.5023.709010
27 Tumkur235691939.02717.43143.4910010
28 Udupi8122801.21229.6145.9210010
29 Uttara Kannada30032622.6530.176.036710
30 Yadgir4116502.99224.5744.919035
  5490158747099.7315381.353076.26  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA