TALUKWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistricttalukTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot 140103.9800  
2 BagalkotBadami3631326.19293.6258.72410034
3 BagalkotBagalkot4029362.9827955.810046
4 BagalkotBilgi2214189.47127.7725.55410034
5 BagalkotHungund3326306.12239.2747.85410046
6 BagalkotJamkhandi4629435.01277.5855.51610015
7 BagalkotMudhol2612197.6310120.29524
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli1612106.77682.64616.52929540
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura2918203.558134.2526.859533
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote1813109.3881.4216.2849519
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala11775.8352.7210.5449715
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal3631345.17314.7462.94810035
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East115.55.51.16565
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North3224221.28176.0535.219519
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South4227.0411.932.3867544
16 Belgaum 106.3100  
17 BelgaumAthni6546566.67432.4986.49810014
18 BelgaumBailhongal1616114.49114.4922.89810065
19 BelgaumBelgaum228163.2755.6111.1229515
20 BelgaumChikkodi4630346.47229.245.8410015
21 BelgaumGokak2520263212.5542.5110024
22 BelgaumHukkeri297233.6865.513.19510
23 BelgaumKhanapur181124.48.061.6128210
24 BelgaumRaibag4933404.2282.4756.49410010
25 BelgaumRamdurg2110179.25101.8520.379550
26 BelgaumSaundatti2116197.314167.38433.476810019
27 BellaryBellary4218292.49134.2326.84610015
28 BellaryHadagalli259167.5261.2812.2569519
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli2310166.2180.1416.0288715
30 BellaryHospet168110.5748.229.6449519
31 BellaryKudligi482321.8415.743.1486915
32 BellarySandur207154.4245.789.1569019
33 BellarySiruguppa5011323.2466.7913.3589015
34 BidarAurad1710138.5590.2818.05610015
35 BidarBasavakalyan4432.6632.666.5329960
36 BidarBhalki2823246.24208.841.7610020
37 BidarBidar165128.1340.648.1289115
38 BidarHomnabad146113.3957.4411.4887522
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi5448634.81576115.210030
40 BijapurBijapur8678826.38766.18153.23610033
41 BijapurIndi7971787.6717.6143.5210015
42 BijapurMuddebihal4744390.85367.8573.5710024
43 BijapurSindgi3838461.5461.592.310080
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar3626300.498227.65845.531610034
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet2723214.91188.7537.759748
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal2313203.63126.8425.3689530
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur3223.1916.833.3668024
48 ChikballapurBagepalli197146601210029
49 ChikballapurChikballapur1710112.887314.610029
50 ChikballapurChintamani4823385.5210429719
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur2010142.769.513.910019
52 ChikballapurGudibanda7664.554.510.910055
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta1410916713.410035
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur2824294.39264.7552.9510033
55 ChikmagalurKadur3029317.76311.9862.39610049
56 ChikmagalurKoppa1717120.98120.9824.1968760
57 ChikmagalurMudigere4232365.27293.3558.679533
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura3939276.61276.6155.3229060
59 ChikmagalurSringeri131396.8996.8919.3788060
60 ChikmagalurTarikere3024245.07198.0339.60610019
61 ChitradurgaChallakere11626933.59244.0748.81410010
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga7123532.52178.0235.60410015
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur8217650.45154.4330.88610015
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere4718382.95156.5831.31610015
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga5634450.85309.1461.82810015
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru3916297.96130.3926.0789215
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal4842358.39319.8363.9669535
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady4631426.83283.4656.6928035
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore5252373.57373.5774.71410060
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur4948353.64348.2969.65810059
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya4444346.14346.1469.2289060
72 DavanagereChannagiri5436577.67416.0483.2089710
73 DavanagereDavanagere7052709.01560.39112.07810024
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli6339567.72394.7578.9510034
75 DavanagereHarihar2522213.83185.1937.03810044
76 DavanagereHonnali2020276.42276.4255.28410060
77 DavanagereJagalur4429434.21314.662.929020
78 DharwadDharwad4443316.98311.8462.36810035
79 DharwadHubli2423184.8179.2835.85610049
80 DharwadKalaghatgi3029227.56221.2944.25810034
81 DharwadKundgol3737264.5264.552.910080
82 DharwadNavalgund4643353.9332.7766.55410045
83 GadagGadag1515147.17147.1729.43410060
84 GadagMundargi2016161.31137.5327.50610039
85 GadagNargund7765.2165.2113.04210083
86 GadagRon3733354.19320.8564.1710010
87 GadagShirahatti3226244.46206.0741.21410039
88 GulbargaAfzalpur2820254.944198.98439.796810015
89 GulbargaAland2418304.76245.1649.03210025
90 GulbargaChincholi2817294.7206.2541.2510020
91 GulbargaChitapur3731332.65293.6558.7310025
92 GulbargaGulbarga2823259.82221.9844.39610025
93 GulbargaJevargi1513147.89128.8625.77210045
94 GulbargaSedam1818185.1185.137.0210060
95 HassanAlur3112238.18103.3820.6769015
96 HassanArkalgud13674.9733.116.6229015
97 HassanArsikere3415239.803103.88320.77669815
98 HassanBelur3215221.299110.20922.041810015
99 HassanChannarayapattana4013328.66110.6822.1369015
100 HassanHassan1511134.33102.720.5410040
101 HassanHolenarsipur146101.6647.019.40210035
102 HassanSakleshpur167122.8160129035
103 HaveriByadagi9968.2168.2113.6429073
104 HaveriHangal1414116.01116.0123.20210064
105 HaveriHaveri1512117.0597.4719.49410049
106 HaveriHirekerur2121150.5150.530.110062
107 HaveriRanebennur4429.4129.415.88210090
108 HaveriSavanur1817146.97138.3127.66210044
109 HaveriShiggaon8755.8449.429.8849054
110 KodaguMadikeri4411350.5599.1319.82610015
111 KodaguSomvarpet4814330.8296.2319.24610015
112 KodaguVirajpet3918316.12146.4129.2829319
113 KolarBangarpet4326362.57236.647.329834
114 KolarKolar1915198.914170.63634.127210054
115 KolarMalur2921236.958183.75836.751610025
116 KolarMulbagal136102.74355.07311.014610040
117 KolarSrinivasapur14291.38213.2482.64966515
118 KoppalGangawati4946397.444377.24475.448810038
119 KoppalKoppal3627285.915224.64244.928410019
120 KoppalKushtagi5137571.814473.4494.68810024
121 KoppalYelbarga4918349.915141.10928.22188015
122 MandyaKrishnarajpet249161.6458.9411.7888915
123 MandyaMaddur14641748.19219.743.9410015
124 MandyaMalavalli5336397.39242.3948.47810020
125 MandyaMandya1053855221142.210015
126 MandyaNagamangala2221153.668147.70829.54169029
127 MandyaPandavapura1816115.56102.5520.5110049
128 MandyaSrirangapattana6225328.85141.3628.27210015
129 MysoreHeggadadevanakote3326246.4200.6740.13410034
130 MysoreHunsur3837294.21267.0753.41410019
131 MysoreKrishnarajanagar3534258.5251.4750.29410044
132 MysoreMysore2519185.26146.5329.30610015
133 MysoreNanjangud5753511.64486.2797.25410024
134 MysorePiriyapatna4140306.54298.559.710029
135 MysoreT.Narasipur2421198.595178.63535.72710015
136 RaichurDevadurga5316392.86118.7623.7529720
137 RaichurLingsugur2410181.6574.8914.9789515
138 RaichurManvi239179.8573.9714.7949019
139 RaichurRaichur3913292.73101.6620.33210015
140 RaichurSindhnur2711231.1299.7119.9429724
141 RamanagaraChannapatna11884.363.212.649534
142 RamanagaraKanakapura4626386.77230.5646.11210015
143 RamanagaraMagadi178103.850.1110.0227525
144 RamanagaraRamnagaram4223.8211.232.2467840
145 ShimogaBhadravathi12676.4238.117.6228719
146 ShimogaHosanagara3512330.7126.525.37715
147 ShimogaSagar7816761.82239.0647.8128015
148 ShimogaShikaripur4418462.6223.1444.6289510
149 ShimogaShimoga4321484.41290.8458.1689815
150 ShimogaSorab7718998.32336.6967.3389515
151 ShimogaTirthahalli394376.4838.677.7346515
152 TumkurChiknayakanahalli274233.5954.2910.8589815
153 TumkurGubbi3924276.43168.6733.73410015
154 TumkurKoratagere1916119.94103.6320.72610025
155 TumkurKunigal4331299.63227.5845.51610015
156 TumkurMadhugiri2211272.71133.1226.62410015
157 TumkurPavagada3222294.67217.8443.56810020
158 TumkurSira3215300.28148.9729.79410015
159 TumkurTiptur2816233.66151.9730.3949815
160 TumkurTumkur3931273.2227.8845.57610015
161 TumkurTuruvekere2315202.35144.6628.93210015
162 UdupiKarkala3230263.46246.8749.3749025
163 UdupiKundapura4937495.63409.0581.8110015
164 UdupiUdupi3528277232.8746.57410019
165 Uttara KannadaAnkola341265.6716.193.2386415
166 Uttara KannadaBhatkal8149.136.111.2226225
167 Uttara KannadaHaliyal205147.6136.467.2928719
168 Uttara KannadaHonnavar440316.6005520
169 Uttara KannadaJoida439406.7134.3326.8666519
170 Uttara KannadaKarwar6050.6005515
171 Uttara KannadaKumta10061.85005410
172 Uttara KannadaMundgod298219.6176.315.268519
173 Uttara KannadaSiddapur3915280.41118.0223.6048025
174 Uttara KannadaSirsi446296.6139.857.979710
175 Uttara KannadaYellapur6623518.2202.5140.5027719
176 YadgirShahpur3128371.37336.3667.27210024
177 YadgirShorapur1913186.88136.4227.28410027
178 YadgirYadgir280243.4200  
   5907351048823.0131110.376222.073  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA