TALUKWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistricttalukTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot 10073.6400  
2 BagalkotBadami3721336.69203.9340.7869025
3 BagalkotBagalkot4028362.9827154.29037
4 BagalkotBilgi257222.866.8813.3769015
5 BagalkotHungund3831354.53287.6857.53610046
6 BagalkotJamkhandi4615435.01160.2332.0469015
7 BagalkotMudhol5133583.38382.5676.51210019
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli1612106.77682.64616.52929540
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura2916203.558121.3624.2729533
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote1813109.3881.4216.2849519
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala11775.8352.7210.5449729
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal3631345.17314.7462.94810035
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East115.55.51.16565
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North3224221.28176.0535.219519
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South4227.0411.932.3867544
16 Belgaum 106.3100  
17 BelgaumAthni6443539.01385.7177.14210014
18 BelgaumBailhongal131396.4996.4919.29810090
19 BelgaumBelgaum13990.3568.3213.6649024
20 BelgaumChikkodi4125306.87194.238.8410010
21 BelgaumGokak2117234.2192.5838.51610024
22 BelgaumHukkeri244181.5132.796.5588210
23 BelgaumKhanapur181124.48.061.6128210
24 BelgaumRaibag4933404.2282.4756.49410010
25 BelgaumRamdurg129123.5594.818.969553
26 BelgaumSaundatti119129.78499.09419.818810055
27 BellaryBellary478328.8662.0312.40610010
28 BellaryHadagalli341260.956.631.3267070
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli340297.7200  
30 BellaryHospet150104.48003515
31 BellaryKudligi580439.6500  
32 BellarySandur2811214.3186.3217.2649520
33 BellarySiruguppa550354.05001010
34 BidarAurad3613329.37136.327.269010
35 BidarBasavakalyan2720233.01177.6735.53410037
36 BidarBhalki3417291.16155.5631.1129510
37 BidarBidar184139.6633.116.6228235
38 BidarHomnabad167125.964.1612.8327522
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi4543542.32522.32104.46410040
40 BijapurBijapur8063785.01652.06130.41210025
41 BijapurIndi6447685538107.610010
42 BijapurMuddebihal3836330.5318.563.710050
43 BijapurSindgi3838461.5461.592.310080
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar3434286.578286.57857.315610069
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet2316186.97138.3927.6789719
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal10571.2635.337.0669044
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur2116.5910.232.0467024
48 ChikballapurBagepalli1391098617.210048
49 ChikballapurChikballapur3018202.76129.4825.89610029
50 ChikballapurChintamani5325407.9221.444.289719
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur2112146.782.516.510019
52 ChikballapurGudibanda2219193.810090
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta9759489.610059
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur3026323.34293.758.7410019
55 ChikmagalurKadur3030317.76317.7663.55210060
56 ChikmagalurKoppa1812129.0189.8417.9688728
57 ChikmagalurMudigere4233365.27309.3761.8749519
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura3936276.61255.1251.0249019
59 ChikmagalurSringeri141105.268.631.7266519
60 ChikmagalurTarikere2922232.47182.5436.50810010
61 ChitradurgaChallakere11621933.59216.243.2410010
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga7322548.7171.7634.35210010
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur8217650.45154.4330.88610010
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere4815394.36125.6825.1369710
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga5634450.85302.9160.58210015
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru3918297.96141.5528.319715
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal223151.4422.824.5647210
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady4125385.2231.8346.3668035
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore9057.7500  
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur361263.067.291.4586320
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya303255.1225.875.1748015
72 DavanagereChannagiri5433577.67387.3177.4629010
73 DavanagereDavanagere7261729.55641.55128.3110015
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli6413573.22115.8723.1748210
75 DavanagereHarihar2524213.83206.941.3810058
76 DavanagereHonnali2020276.42276.4255.28410060
77 DavanagereJagalur4429434.21314.662.929020
78 DharwadDharwad4441316.98294.5158.90210030
79 DharwadHubli2423184.8179.2835.85610049
80 DharwadKalaghatgi3029227.56221.2944.25810034
81 DharwadKundgol3838270.03270.0354.00610080
82 DharwadNavalgund4643354.41333.2866.65610045
83 GadagRon249192.5777.7415.54810010
84 GulbargaAfzalpur1811181.224123.27424.65489025
85 GulbargaAland238310.92148.2229.6448520
86 GulbargaChincholi85120.9389.0117.8029010
87 GulbargaChitapur1616163.57163.5732.7149060
88 GulbargaGulbarga1611173.46129.7125.9428940
89 GulbargaJevargi6686.6286.6217.3249060
90 GulbargaSedam1616165.05165.0533.0110060
91 HassanAlur3010233.158116.29015
92 HassanArkalgud15785.4938.617.7229025
93 HassanArsikere5534470.253324.6764.93410025
94 HassanBelur4524355.119204.74940.949810038
95 HassanChannarayapattana5537523.46361.9572.3910016
96 HassanHassan159137.2568.1213.62410068
97 HassanHolenarsipur156116.6447.019.40210015
98 HassanSakleshpur10479.635.27.049035
99 HaveriByadagi2019136.96130.1326.02610049
100 HaveriHangal3936262.4243.5448.70810058
101 HaveriHaveri4038269.32255.97751.195410059
102 HaveriHirekerur3029209.47202.6740.53410056
103 HaveriRanebennur4240314.08302.760.5410056
104 HaveriSavanur1818135.81135.8127.16210066
105 HaveriShiggaon2121157.83157.8331.56610073
106 KodaguMadikeri340228.6900  
107 KodaguSomvarpet250164.5400  
108 KodaguVirajpet266198.3543.188.6367515
109 KolarBangarpet4139399.224387.40477.480810045
110 KolarKolar2921311.238257.19151.438210040
111 KolarMalur4035360.5328.4265.68410020
112 KolarMulbagal2618227.507176.98535.39710025
113 KolarSrinivasapur3317276.509163.64332.728610030
114 KoppalGangawati4946397.444377.24475.448810038
115 KoppalKoppal3627285.915224.64244.928410019
116 KoppalKushtagi5136571.814468.38593.67710024
117 KoppalYelbarga4917349.915134.39826.87968015
118 MandyaKrishnarajpet165111.8133.826.7648915
119 MandyaMaddur14641748.19219.743.9410015
120 MandyaMalavalli4227342.39197.3939.47810020
121 MandyaMandya1093557219639.210015
122 MandyaNagamangala2222148.658148.65829.731610060
123 MandyaPandavapura141194.1776.1315.22610045
124 MandyaSrirangapattana6224328.85136.3627.27210015
125 MysoreHeggadadevanakote3732263.32227.2245.44410040
126 MysoreHunsur3837294.21267.0753.41410019
127 MysoreKrishnarajanagar3330252.79236.1947.2389560
128 MysoreMysore2219168.58147.9529.5910044
129 MysoreNanjangud4642435.15409.4981.89810019
130 MysorePiriyapatna4238310.41280.9556.1910095
131 MysoreT.Narasipur1915172.4143.8928.77810015
132 RaichurDevadurga314225.0235.827.1648210
133 RaichurLingsugur240181.65004010
134 RaichurManvi223164.8522.974.5947010
135 RaichurRaichur141114.639.791.9588510
136 RaichurSindhnur277231.1262.9312.5868615
137 RamanagaraChannapatna11884.363.212.649534
138 RamanagaraKanakapura4621386.77187.3337.4669010
139 RamanagaraMagadi178103.850.1110.0227525
140 RamanagaraRamnagaram4223.8211.232.2467840
141 ShimogaBhadravathi12676.4238.117.6228719
142 ShimogaHosanagara3512330.7126.525.37715
143 ShimogaSagar8520846.45304.7760.9548015
144 ShimogaShikaripur4519476.84236.5547.319510
145 ShimogaShimoga4321484.41290.8458.1689815
146 ShimogaSorab81201061.47381.8876.3769515
147 ShimogaTirthahalli394376.4838.677.7346515
148 TumkurChiknayakanahalli2414212.46132.8226.5649830
149 TumkurGubbi3734253.82234.2246.84410019
150 TumkurKoratagere2117130.75109.121.8210025
151 TumkurKunigal4036284.14258.6351.72610060
152 TumkurMadhugiri2213272.71197.4339.48610015
153 TumkurPavagada3217294.67160.7232.14410030
154 TumkurSira3218300.28196.839.3610015
155 TumkurTiptur2817233.66166.4833.29610010
156 TumkurTumkur4036278.56252.1550.4310039
157 TumkurTuruvekere2312202.35100.4120.0829425
158 UdupiKarkala2916242.1130.4126.0829020
159 UdupiKundapura4814490.24143.4228.68410010
160 UdupiUdupi248197.2582.5416.5089525
161 Uttara KannadaAnkola361276.1716.193.2386010
162 Uttara KannadaBhatkal8049.13005520
163 Uttara KannadaHaliyal210160.46005210
164 Uttara KannadaHonnavar460326.6005420
165 Uttara KannadaJoida436461.01100.9820.1966525
166 Uttara KannadaKarwar6050.6005515
167 Uttara KannadaKumta10061.85005410
168 Uttara KannadaMundgod260209.01005010
169 Uttara KannadaSiddapur190146.14004215
170 Uttara KannadaSirsi322214.0413.982.7966710
171 Uttara KannadaYellapur740594003010
172 YadgirShahpur2111288.04171.6834.3368535
173 YadgirShorapur105120.9552.8910.5789075
174 YadgirYadgir1009400  
   5702300147935.8227279.595455.916  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA