TALUKWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistricttalukTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot 8062.6100  
2 BagalkotBadami3721336.69203.9340.7869025
3 BagalkotBagalkot4028362.9827154.29037
4 BagalkotBilgi257222.866.8813.3769015
5 BagalkotHungund3827354.53263.0352.6069037
6 BagalkotJamkhandi4615435.01160.2332.0469015
7 BagalkotMudhol5113583.38170.9834.1968510
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli163106.77621.3514.27028025
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura260184.508005510
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote180109.38005510
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala11175.839.371.8748215
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal364345.1741.588.3169010
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East105.5003535
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North324221.2831.366.2727510
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South4027.04003520
16 Belgaum 106.3100  
17 BelgaumAthni6418539.01189.3437.8688210
18 BelgaumBailhongal131296.4989.8717.9749045
19 BelgaumBelgaum7656.0950.7410.1489055
20 BelgaumChikkodi2514204.24124.1724.8349015
21 BelgaumGokak1910219.53145.2829.05610019
22 BelgaumHukkeri244181.5132.796.5588210
23 BelgaumKhanapur11182.018.061.6128210
24 BelgaumRaibag4913404.2135.7827.15610014
25 BelgaumRamdurg8788.382.816.569045
26 BelgaumSaundatti118129.78488.06417.612810055
27 BellaryBellary471328.8610.862.1728210
28 BellaryHadagalli331252.956.631.3267070
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli340297.7200  
30 BellaryHospet150104.48003515
31 BellaryKudligi580439.6500  
32 BellarySandur290219.6500  
33 BellarySiruguppa550354.05001010
34 BidarAurad2813264.25136.327.269010
35 BidarBasavakalyan2115190.05142.5128.5029037
36 BidarBhalki259224.0693.6618.7329010
37 BidarBidar164125.8433.116.6228235
38 BidarHomnabad157120.3264.1612.8327522
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi4540542.32490.1898.03610035
40 BijapurBijapur7659755.51606.56121.31210025
41 BijapurIndi6447685538107.610010
42 BijapurMuddebihal3819330.518937.89535
43 BijapurSindgi3838461.5461.592.310060
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar2727233.998233.99846.799610065
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet232186.9716.713.3428214
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal10471.2624.494.8986529
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur2016.59004515
48 ChikballapurBagepalli178193.5391.1318.2268530
49 ChikballapurChikballapur13599.0151.3710.2749520
50 ChikballapurChintamani2910334.99147.1129.4229025
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur1812206.95151.830.369530
52 ChikballapurGudibanda10288.6522.524.5046020
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta156154.0264.612.927510
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur3115326.22173.3734.6748610
55 ChikmagalurKadur2119201.62190.2538.059445
56 ChikmagalurKoppa188129.0163.412.687023
57 ChikmagalurMudigere3222303.48224.644.928925
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura2210179.6383.1216.6247532
59 ChikmagalurSringeri141105.268.631.7266519
60 ChikmagalurTarikere2515211.82135.3427.0688010
61 ChitradurgaChallakere126131031.21107.5721.5146410
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga11451201.6434.96.989310
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur8510674.46106.0921.2186510
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere834851.1346.319.2628210
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga728609.0673.214.646410
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru392297.9627.395.4787510
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal222151.4416.063.2127210
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady4125385.2231.8346.3668035
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore9057.7500  
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur261187.057.291.4586320
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya220198.43003510
72 DavanagereChannagiri5433577.67387.3177.4629010
73 DavanagereDavanagere7322740.03258.8351.7669010
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli6413573.22115.8723.1748210
75 DavanagereHarihar2523213.83201.8840.3768520
76 DavanagereHonnali2018276.42250.1350.0269040
77 DavanagereJagalur4429434.21314.662.929020
78 DharwadDharwad4423316.98173.7834.7569515
79 DharwadHubli2518191.94144.3328.8669020
80 DharwadKalaghatgi3022227.56169.0733.8149724
81 DharwadKundgol385270.0338.547.7088520
82 DharwadNavalgund469354.4165.5613.1128530
83 GadagGadag317277.5160.4312.08610042
84 GadagMundargi299232.3167.3113.46210032
85 GadagNargund6252.2313.492.6989030
86 GadagRon4625397.1232.5846.51610010
87 GadagShirahatti250190.5300  
88 GulbargaAfzalpur1811181.224123.27424.65489025
89 GulbargaAland238310.92148.2229.6448520
90 GulbargaChincholi85120.9389.0117.8029010
91 GulbargaChitapur1616163.57163.5732.7149060
92 GulbargaGulbarga1510164.3120.5524.118940
93 GulbargaJevargi6686.6286.6217.3249060
94 GulbargaSedam1611165.05117.5723.5149020
95 HassanAlur280216.5004910
96 HassanArkalgud14079.96004515
97 HassanArsikere399343.61103.9320.7868510
98 HassanBelur320266.169003015
99 HassanChannarayapattana461446.811028210
100 HassanHassan9290.3216.783.3566010
101 HassanHolenarsipur140111.62004515
102 HassanSakleshpur8061.2004920
103 HaveriByadagi1714118.5397.319.469040
104 HaveriHangal2821182.76140.228.049040
105 HaveriHaveri4229282.17196.07739.215410010
106 HaveriHirekerur3029209.47202.6740.53410051
107 HaveriRanebennur4229314.08230.4346.08610010
108 HaveriSavanur1713126.57101.1920.2389050
109 HaveriShiggaon1915138.6105.821.169045
110 KodaguMadikeri340228.6900  
111 KodaguSomvarpet240157.100  
112 KodaguVirajpet240175.9700  
113 KolarBangarpet4159.1620.884.1768585
114 KolarKolar290311.23800  
115 KolarMalur4027360.5265.4653.09210020
116 KolarMulbagal266224.86372.89814.57967515
117 KolarSrinivasapur264193.41938.9357.7877210
118 KoppalGangawati4917397.444165.7833.1569010
119 KoppalKoppal3515275.622117.39923.47989015
120 KoppalKushtagi5111571.814146.80129.36028515
121 KoppalYelbarga560395.521005510
122 MandyaKrishnarajpet12088.66004510
123 MandyaMaddur15810808.4457.611.527510
124 MandyaMalavalli426342.394086710
125 MandyaMandya1101857610721.49010
126 MandyaNagamangala12680.31839.327.8648020
127 MandyaPandavapura14494.1729.985.9967210
128 MandyaSrirangapattana6317334.0597.7419.5488510
129 MysoreHeggadadevanakote3430239.58210.0742.0149230
130 MysoreHunsur3735286.07244.548.98510
131 MysoreKrishnarajanagar2821216.54170.6334.1268529
132 MysoreMysore190152.22005010
133 MysoreNanjangud462435.1516.063.2127510
134 MysorePiriyapatna3431250.43233.9446.7889245
135 MysoreT.Narasipur9169.147.81.566015
136 RaichurDevadurga312225.0213.672.7346510
137 RaichurLingsugur240181.65004010
138 RaichurManvi223164.8522.974.5947010
139 RaichurRaichur140114.63004710
140 RaichurSindhnur277231.1262.9312.5868615
141 RamanagaraChannapatna11184.37.11.426010
142 RamanagaraKanakapura462386.7740.178.0346010
143 RamanagaraMagadi170103.8004010
144 RamanagaraRamnagaram4023.82004022
145 ShimogaBhadravathi12276.4213.172.6346714
146 ShimogaHosanagara370377.34003515
147 ShimogaSagar690578.65003510
148 ShimogaShikaripur340327.79004510
149 ShimogaShimoga477511.8105.3321.0669010
150 ShimogaSorab720811.69005510
151 ShimogaTirthahalli390376.76004010
152 TumkurChiknayakanahalli195175.0155.5911.1189825
153 TumkurGubbi324217.8225.795.1587010
154 TumkurKoratagere209125.416112.28520
155 TumkurKunigal3413246.64117.1923.4389915
156 TumkurMadhugiri188247.04152.5230.5047910
157 TumkurPavagada195171.3950.110.028010
158 TumkurSira218213.57106.521.38520
159 TumkurTiptur252206.2328.315.6626215
160 TumkurTumkur3211225.5690.7318.14610015
161 TumkurTuruvekere154110.3529.75.947415
162 UdupiKarkala178168.4380.1916.0387520
163 UdupiKundapura489490.2489.0617.81210010
164 UdupiUdupi165142.5460.3612.0729525
165 Uttara KannadaAnkola361276.1716.193.2386010
166 Uttara KannadaBhatkal8049.13005520
167 Uttara KannadaHaliyal190149.28005210
168 Uttara KannadaHonnavar460326.6005420
169 Uttara KannadaJoida350432.76002515
170 Uttara KannadaKarwar6050.6005515
171 Uttara KannadaKumta10061.85005410
172 Uttara KannadaMundgod220169.48005010
173 Uttara KannadaSiddapur190146.14004215
174 Uttara KannadaSirsi322214.0413.982.7966710
175 Uttara KannadaYellapur670746.6003710
176 YadgirShahpur2111288.04171.6834.3368535
177 YadgirShorapur105120.9552.8910.5789075
178 YadgirYadgir1009400  
   5490158847099.7615388.973077.793  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA