TALUKWISE PMGSY 3 ELIGIBILITY STATUS

Sl.NodistricttalukTotal No of Proposal RoadsNo of Roads Eligible for CUCPLTotal Length(Kms)CUCPL Elgible Length (Kms)PMGSY 3 Eligible lengthMax ScoreMin Score
1 Bagalkot 12089.800  
2 BagalkotBadami3631326.19293.6258.72410034
3 BagalkotBagalkot4029362.9827955.810046
4 BagalkotBilgi247215.5166.8813.3769015
5 BagalkotHungund3831354.53287.6857.53610046
6 BagalkotJamkhandi4615435.01160.2332.0469015
7 BagalkotMudhol5033564.18382.5676.51210019
8 Bangalore RuralDevanahalli1612106.77682.64616.52929540
9 Bangalore RuralDod Ballapura2918203.558134.2526.859533
10 Bangalore RuralHoskote1813109.3881.4216.2849519
11 Bangalore RuralNelmangala11775.8352.7210.5449729
12 Bangalore UrbanAnekal3631345.17314.7462.94810035
13 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-East115.55.51.16565
14 Bangalore UrbanBangalore-North3224221.28176.0535.219519
15 Bangalore UrbanBangalore South4227.0411.932.3867544
16 Belgaum 106.3100  
17 BelgaumAthni6343533.04393.8578.7710014
18 BelgaumBailhongal1414101.69101.6920.33810090
19 BelgaumBelgaum13990.3568.3213.6649024
20 BelgaumChikkodi4130306.87229.245.8410015
21 BelgaumGokak2016229.2187.5837.51610024
22 BelgaumHukkeri245181.5142.98.588510
23 BelgaumKhanapur181124.48.061.6128210
24 BelgaumRaibag4933404.2282.4756.49410010
25 BelgaumRamdurg129123.5594.818.969553
26 BelgaumSaundatti1311143.364112.67422.534810055
27 BellaryBellary4218292.49134.2326.84610015
28 BellaryHadagalli251167.526.631.3267070
29 BellaryHagaribommanahalli230166.2100  
30 BellaryHospet150104.48003515
31 BellaryKudligi490331.8400  
32 BellarySandur206154.4246.489.2969020
33 BellarySiruguppa550354.05001010
34 BidarAurad163132.329.155.838525
35 BidarBasavakalyan2723232.65204.9140.98210040
36 BidarBhalki2823246.24208.841.7610020
37 BidarBidar164128.1333.116.6228235
38 BidarHomnabad145113.3949.889.9767522
39 BijapurBasavanabagevadi5443634.81522.32104.46410040
40 BijapurBijapur8663826.38649.08129.81610028
41 BijapurIndi7958787.6626125.210015
42 BijapurMuddebihal4744390.85367.8573.5710024
43 BijapurSindgi3838461.5461.592.310080
44 ChamrajnagarChamarajnagar3434286.578286.57857.315610069
45 ChamrajnagarGundlupet2316186.97138.3927.6789719
46 ChamrajnagarKollegal2212194.46112.8422.5689520
47 ChamrajnagarYelandur2116.5910.232.0467024
48 ChikballapurBagepalli1691248617.210029
49 ChikballapurChikballapur1710112.887314.610029
50 ChikballapurChintamani4220337.518436.89719
51 ChikballapurGauribidanur2011140.776.515.310019
52 ChikballapurGudibanda3325.525.55.110060
53 ChikballapurSidlaghatta118695310.610044
54 ChikmagalurChikmagalur2825294.39271.7954.35810033
55 ChikmagalurKadur3030317.76317.7663.55210060
56 ChikmagalurKoppa1814129.01101.8820.3768728
57 ChikmagalurMudigere4236365.27327.7265.5449539
58 ChikmagalurNarasimharajapura3936276.61255.1251.0249019
59 ChikmagalurSringeri141105.268.631.7266519
60 ChikmagalurTarikere2823227.47194.9238.98410010
61 ChitradurgaChallakere11625933.59246.7949.35810010
62 ChitradurgaChitradurga7122532.52171.7634.35210010
63 ChitradurgaHiriyur8217650.45154.4330.88610010
64 ChitradurgaHolalkere4716382.95136.5427.3089710
65 ChitradurgaHosdurga5634450.85302.9160.58210015
66 ChitradurgaMolakalmuru3918297.96141.5528.319715
67 Dakshina KannadaBantwal4842358.39319.8363.9669535
68 Dakshina KannadaBelthangady4630426.83273.4654.6928035
69 Dakshina KannadaMangalore4739366.2313.3862.67610062
70 Dakshina KannadaPuttur4137308.66278.7955.75810019
71 Dakshina KannadaSulya3331274.56260.1452.0289048
72 DavanagereChannagiri5433577.67387.3177.4629010
73 DavanagereDavanagere7261729.55641.55128.3110015
74 DavanagereHarapanahalli6413573.22115.8723.1748210
75 DavanagereHarihar2524213.83206.941.3810058
76 DavanagereHonnali2020276.42276.4255.28410060
77 DavanagereJagalur4429434.21314.662.929020
78 DharwadDharwad4441316.98294.5158.90210030
79 DharwadHubli2423184.8179.2835.85610049
80 DharwadKalaghatgi3029227.56221.2944.25810034
81 DharwadKundgol3737264.5264.552.910080
82 DharwadNavalgund4641353.9319.1463.82810045
83 GadagGadag201181.845.341.0686060
84 GadagMundargi9066.6500  
85 GadagNargund5044.8300  
86 GadagRon219182.177.7415.54810010
87 GadagShirahatti150103.800  
88 GulbargaAfzalpur1811181.224123.27424.65489025
89 GulbargaAland238310.92148.2229.6448520
90 GulbargaChincholi87120.93112.3122.46210038
91 GulbargaChitapur1616163.57163.5732.7149060
92 GulbargaGulbarga1611173.46129.7125.9428940
93 GulbargaJevargi6686.6286.6217.3249060
94 GulbargaSedam1616165.86165.8633.17210060
95 HassanAlur2610207.6589.5417.9089015
96 HassanArkalgud14780.4938.617.7229015
97 HassanArsikere3113216.39391.15318.23069815
98 HassanBelur3213221.29997.90919.581810015
99 HassanChannarayapattana4013328.66110.6822.1369015
100 HassanHassan1411127.9591.9418.38810040
101 HassanHolenarsipur146101.6647.019.40210035
102 HassanSakleshpur146110.65110.29025
103 HaveriByadagi2019136.96130.1326.02610049
104 HaveriHangal3431230.91212.0542.4110058
105 HaveriHaveri3533239.59226.24745.249410059
106 HaveriHirekerur3029209.47202.6740.53410056
107 HaveriRanebennur3433268.36262.3652.47210059
108 HaveriSavanur1818135.81135.8127.16210066
109 HaveriShiggaon2121157.83157.8331.56610073
110 KodaguMadikeri400288.2600  
111 KodaguSomvarpet374236.1129.955.997515
112 KodaguVirajpet329248.8671.7114.3429315
113 KolarBangarpet4326362.57236.647.329834
114 KolarKolar1915198.914170.63634.127210054
115 KolarMalur2821230.058183.75836.751610025
116 KolarMulbagal136102.74355.07311.014610040
117 KolarSrinivasapur14291.38213.2482.64966515
118 KoppalGangawati4946397.444377.24475.448810038
119 KoppalKoppal3627285.915224.64244.928410019
120 KoppalKushtagi5136571.814468.38593.67710024
121 KoppalYelbarga4917349.915134.39826.87968015
122 MandyaKrishnarajpet176119.8441.348.2688915
123 MandyaMaddur14641748.19219.743.9410015
124 MandyaMalavalli4227342.39197.3939.47810020
125 MandyaMandya1093557219639.210015
126 MandyaNagamangala2220148.658136.45827.29169045
127 MandyaPandavapura1816115.56102.5520.5110049
128 MandyaSrirangapattana6224328.85136.3627.27210015
129 MysoreHeggadadevanakote3533244.74232.3846.47610040
130 MysoreHunsur3837294.21267.0753.41410019
131 MysoreKrishnarajanagar3229244.37228.745.749534
132 MysoreMysore2620191.75153.0230.60410015
133 MysoreNanjangud5753511.64486.2797.25410024
134 MysorePiriyapatna4139306.54289.557.910029
135 MysoreT.Narasipur2521206.895178.63535.72710015
136 RaichurDevadurga314225.0235.827.1648210
137 RaichurLingsugur240181.65004010
138 RaichurManvi229164.8573.9714.7949019
139 RaichurRaichur329235.471.3814.27610015
140 RaichurSindhnur277231.1262.9312.5868615
141 RamanagaraChannapatna11884.363.212.649534
142 RamanagaraKanakapura4621386.77187.3337.4669010
143 RamanagaraMagadi178103.850.1110.0227525
144 RamanagaraRamnagaram4223.8211.232.2467840
145 ShimogaBhadravathi12676.4238.117.6228719
146 ShimogaHosanagara3512330.7126.525.37715
147 ShimogaSagar7816761.82239.0647.8128015
148 ShimogaShikaripur4418462.6223.1444.6289510
149 ShimogaShimoga4321484.41290.8458.1689815
150 ShimogaSorab79181016.28336.6967.3389515
151 ShimogaTirthahalli394376.4838.677.7346515
152 TumkurChiknayakanahalli2514220.03140.1428.0289830
153 TumkurGubbi3834265.95234.2246.84410040
154 TumkurKoratagere1915119.9498.2919.65810025
155 TumkurKunigal3836268.63258.6351.72610060
156 TumkurMadhugiri2213272.71197.4339.48610015
157 TumkurPavagada3222294.67217.8443.56810020
158 TumkurSira3218300.28196.839.3610015
159 TumkurTiptur2817233.66166.4833.29610010
160 TumkurTumkur4036280.98252.1550.4310039
161 TumkurTuruvekere2312202.35100.4120.0829425
162 UdupiKarkala3130258.07249.5249.9049025
163 UdupiKundapura4836490.24403.6680.73210015
164 UdupiUdupi2422197.25186.5137.30210050
165 Uttara KannadaAnkola341265.6716.193.2386010
166 Uttara KannadaBhatkal8049.13005520
167 Uttara KannadaHaliyal200153.43005210
168 Uttara KannadaHonnavar430311.6005420
169 Uttara KannadaJoida436461.01100.9820.1966525
170 Uttara KannadaKarwar6050.6005515
171 Uttara KannadaKumta10061.85005410
172 Uttara KannadaMundgod180149.15004015
173 Uttara KannadaSiddapur216159.2341.78.347225
174 Uttara KannadaSirsi312208.5913.982.7966710
175 Uttara KannadaYellapur570455.94003010
176 YadgirShahpur2111288.04171.6834.3368535
177 YadgirShorapur105120.9552.8910.5789075
178 YadgirYadgir1009400  
   5677316247232.0928272.595654.519  

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA