DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF CORE ROADS

Sl NumberDistrictNo of RoadsTotal length (Kms)Max length of one roadMin length of one road
1 Bagalkot3252173.2223.950.56
2 Bangalore Rural5311466.3115.180.04
3 Bangalore Urban143826.7414.950.88
4 Belgaum6792615.0927.050.37
5 Bellary17514377.2313.190.06
6 Bidar2501164.6221.460.11
7 Bijapur2912776.0129.880.38
8 Chamrajnagar136726.0814.600.71
9 Chikballapur161990.9232.452.05
10 Chikmagalur3231579.8225.280.23
11 Chitradurga12975818.3237.000.07
12 Dakshina Kannada3591631.9828.430.33
13 Davanagere3772711.1725.950.37
14 Dharwad4022001.8818.040.55
15 Gadag30106.4012.661.64
16 Gulbarga1051158.2228.782.64
17 Hassan5151769.4319.000.06
18 Haveri3971738.5615.540.27
19 Kodagu104521.3715.370.67
20 Kolar4022060.3432.890.99
21 Koppal4542218.1028.120.24
22 Mandya5672101.0615.550.14
23 Mysore3971940.9430.370.14
24 Raichur2081194.9117.890.53
25 Ramanagara238901.8119.270.32
26 Shimoga6262892.3634.320.20
27 Tumkur5982169.1020.300.19
28 Udupi135955.5222.612.35
29 Uttara Kannada13682973.0532.260.05
30 Yadgir43394.4028.132.51
   5595356652 

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA