DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF CORE ROADS

Sl NumberDistrictNo of RoadsTotal length (Kms)Max length of one roadMin length of one road
1 Bagalkot3232623.0424.900.34
2 Bangalore Rural4971541.9015.171.00
3 Bangalore Urban143814.8416.740.74
4 Belgaum4272604.5629.170.55
5 Bellary17645038.8421.960.06
6 Bidar1531095.7221.491.23
7 Bijapur2832854.8224.001.48
8 Chamrajnagar132740.3418.610.71
9 Chikballapur1201144.3032.501.42
10 Chikmagalur2571733.3132.160.26
11 Chitradurga26738790.8544.940.03
12 Dakshina Kannada3131504.5129.190.51
13 Davanagere3773138.7927.000.50
14 Dharwad4042041.6418.040.29
15 Gadag2151430.7823.001.30
16 Gulbarga1041201.4632.934.40
17 Hassan4172221.7122.370.50
18 Haveri5052283.5614.080.40
19 Kodagu91594.5312.002.18
20 Kolar3951796.8833.400.80
21 Koppal6112723.2730.060.24
22 Mandya5742774.4514.111.00
23 Mysore3151999.2227.140.78
24 Raichur2081251.2717.881.27
25 Ramanagara2381069.1824.760.73
26 Shimoga6113936.2829.930.38
27 Tumkur4552559.1025.600.40
28 Udupi94853.2223.892.35
29 Uttara Kannada12864811.7260.920.10
30 Yadgir43509.9928.332.50
   6768568461 

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA