DISTRICT WISE ABSTRACT OF CORE ROADS

Sl NumberDistrictNo of RoadsTotal length (Kms)Max length of one roadMin length of one road
1 Bagalkot3292235.6924.260.56
2 Bangalore Rural5151578.6815.180.04
3 Bangalore Urban143835.9114.960.87
4 Belgaum6833079.3627.050.16
5 Bellary16994169.1613.190.05
6 Bidar2011048.0521.460.08
7 Bijapur4033148.6029.880.38
8 Chamrajnagar161841.0115.730.71
9 Chikballapur7211919.8921.620.14
10 Chikmagalur3201746.5125.390.32
11 Chitradurga12445153.2033.890.01
12 Dakshina Kannada4181948.8028.430.08
13 Davanagere3742710.7925.950.37
14 Dharwad4021950.7518.010.55
15 Gadag148776.9717.110.12
16 Gulbarga1241241.7529.161.06
17 Hassan9382611.1019.010.07
18 Haveri3721775.6413.680.14
19 Kodagu195647.2516.850.33
20 Kolar4671753.5230.900.02
21 Koppal4542255.1428.120.21
22 Mandya6732225.6217.140.14
23 Mysore4862185.4530.370.14
24 Raichur2411375.3017.880.53
25 Ramanagara238907.8019.140.15
26 Shimoga6102872.1023.920.20
27 Tumkur6643015.3420.900.05
28 Udupi1891056.9322.610.71
29 Uttara Kannada10673117.1837.080.05
30 Yadgir43409.0528.112.51
   6059461280 

Developed By Vidyashankar MK, KRRDA